On  June 14,  a great event took place in  Golden Tulip Hotel – << The window to Greece>>  presentation.  H.E Mr.Ioannis TAGHIS, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Mr. Mekhak Apresyan, the head of Department of Tourism of the RA Ministry of Economy and Mrs. Mary Tovmasyan,  the deputy director of <<Sputnik>>  Travel compan, made speeches at the presentation. During the event  the most attractive tourism spots in Greece were shown. <<Sputnik>> Travel company presented Rhodes as a new tourism destination  for Armenia.
On July 5, “Armenia Air Company” together with “Sputnik” Tour Operator launched its first flight, on the route Yerevan – Larnaca – Yerevan. Direct charter flights to Cyprus will be operated every Tuesday till August 30.
For more information please contact us.
“SPURNIK” Tour Operator has added to its numerous awards and certificates one more: “National association of travel and aviaagents” from Union of legal intites.